ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ben Zobrist, 2010


Tampa Bay Rays OF, RF, 2B, CF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Benjamin T. Zobrist
nickname
Zorilla
born
1981-05-26
Eureka, IL USA
debut
8/1/2006
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
2010 #45

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 92 +60 +2.71 95.61
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.38 65.41
RBI graph 75 +33 +1.17 62.07
R graph 77 +33 +1.21 60.26
OB% graph .346 +.025 +.59 54.37
RC graph 75.8 +31.2 +1.01 51.14
2B graph 28 +10 +.93 49.43
3B graph 2 0 +.21 37.84
AB/K graph 5.1 -.5 -.22 36.21
HR graph 10 0 +.05 35.27
HBP graph 3 0 -.04 34.69
H graph 129 +42 +.82 31.27
SO graph 107 +43 +1.23 29.63
HR% graph .018 -.009 -.46 25.89
TB graph 191 +55 +.65 25.52
RC/PA graph .116 +.003 +.09 25.10
IBB graph 1 -1 -.30 23.07
ISO graph .115 -.027 -.43 19.33
SLG% graph .353 -.041 -.50 7.62
AVG graph .238 -.014 -.39 7.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +4.9 +2.52 93.86
SB% graph .89 +.33 +.91 87.46
SB graph 24 +17 +1.71 83.74
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.92 99.43
SacB graph 7 +4 +1.52 84.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 655 +286 +1.44 77.75
G graph 151 +53 +1.27 71.90
AB graph 541 +211 +1.19 56.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.