ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eric Young, 1996


Colorado Rockies 2B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Eric Orlando Young
nickname
E.Y.
born
1967-05-18
New Brunswick, NJ USA
debut
7/30/1992
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1996 #106

Stolen Base Runs
2000 #43

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 21 +18 +5.10 99.25
AB/K graph 18.3 +12.4 +3.22 97.72
SO graph 31 -23 -.70 95.85
R graph 113 +71 +2.19 93.87
H graph 184 +104 +1.86 92.42
AVG graph .324 +.072 +1.47 91.32
OB% graph .393 +.075 +1.29 85.75
RC graph 99.1 +57.2 +1.62 79.29
RC/PA graph .154 +.045 +1.01 72.44
3B graph 4 +2 +.97 64.60
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.43 62.75
TB graph 239 +114 +1.21 60.40
RBI graph 74 +34 +1.04 57.05
BB graph 47 +17 +.71 47.11
SLG% graph .421 +.038 +.37 42.22
2B graph 23 +8 +.72 38.38
HR graph 8 0 -.08 30.51
HR% graph .014 -.011 -.53 21.28
ISO graph .097 -.035 -.50 16.83
IBB graph 1 -1 -.48 13.85
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 53 +45 +4.46 98.09