ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carl Yastrzemski, 1975


Boston Red Sox 1B, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carl Michael Yastrzemski
nickname
Yaz
born
1939-08-22
Southampton, NY USA
debut
4/11/1961
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.58 92.42
BB graph 87 +52 +2.16 90.17
R graph 91 +48 +1.93 88.95
2B graph 30 +16 +1.78 84.88
OB% graph .371 +.051 +1.15 80.86
RC graph 82.8 +41.0 +1.45 72.84
RC/PA graph .131 +.028 +.79 62.16
TB graph 220 +92 +1.22 61.28
HR graph 14 +6 +.84 61.26
H graph 146 +59 +1.22 59.77
HR% graph .026 +.005 +.28 55.71
AB/K graph 8.1 +.2 +.07 53.14
SO graph 67 +18 +.64 51.78
ISO graph .136 +.022 +.38 51.47
SLG% graph .405 +.040 +.50 49.04
AVG graph .269 +.018 +.48 46.01
RBI graph 60 +20 +.78 45.26
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.68
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.19 32.29
3B graph 1 -1 -.53 9.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.21 +.68 75.00
SBR graph .0 +.4 +.23 55.37
SB graph 8 +1 +.13 43.26
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.51
SacB graph 0 -3 -.95 2.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 634 +257 +1.36 70.77
AB graph 543 +209 +1.26 61.59
G graph 149 +45 +1.16 57.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.