ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Williams, 1998


Arizona Diamondbacks 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Derrick Williams
nickname
Carson Crusher
born
1965-11-28
Bishop, CA USA
debut
4/11/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1994 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.47 79.95
HR% graph .039 +.014 +.68 68.01
HR graph 20 +10 +.91 63.70
ISO graph .173 +.036 +.53 57.43
RBI graph 71 +28 +.86 49.04
SLG% graph .439 +.047 +.48 48.11
TB graph 224 +87 +.92 42.30
2B graph 26 +9 +.77 40.90
R graph 72 +27 +.85 40.71
H graph 136 +49 +.89 36.25
HBP graph 3 0 -.02 35.72
BB graph 43 +10 +.42 33.75
AVG graph .267 +.011 +.25 32.28
AB/K graph 5.0 -.7 -.28 32.23
RC/PA graph .122 +.009 +.22 31.25
SO graph 102 +42 +1.24 29.26
RC graph 68.2 +22.0 +.61 28.80
OB% graph .327 +.003 +.05 24.67
3B graph 1 0 -.37 15.76
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.18 8.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.30 +.92 87.88
SBR graph .9 +.8 +.44 63.38
SB graph 5 -1 -.14 30.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.10
SacF graph 1 -1 -.69 4.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 510 +188 +1.05 43.27
PA graph 557 +194 +.96 35.22
G graph 135 +31 +.78 21.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.