ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Williams, 1997


Cleveland Indians 3B

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Derrick Williams
nickname
Carson Crusher
born
1965-11-28
Bishop, CA USA
debut
4/11/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1994 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 32 +21 +2.02 86.03
RBI graph 105 +58 +1.80 82.92
HR% graph .054 +.025 +1.27 82.30
TB graph 291 +142 +1.60 80.42
ISO graph .225 +.077 +1.25 80.27
SLG% graph .488 +.075 +.94 69.78
2B graph 32 +13 +1.22 64.06
R graph 86 +36 +1.20 59.86
H graph 157 +63 +1.22 59.45
IBB graph 4 +1 +.45 54.44
RC graph 86.0 +35.7 +1.06 53.76
3B graph 3 +1 +.62 53.59
HBP graph 4 +1 +.32 49.70
AB/K graph 5.5 -.3 -.14 40.74
RC/PA graph .135 +.013 +.40 40.60
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.16 33.81
SO graph 108 +44 +1.28 27.96
AVG graph .263 -.002 -.06 17.04
BB graph 34 -1 -.05 14.54
OB% graph .307 -.027 -.63 4.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.21 +.64 70.41
SBR graph 1.2 +1.1 +.60 68.14
SB graph 12 +5 +.54 58.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.79 9.25
SacF graph 2 -1 -.45 9.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 596 +253 +1.46 79.51
PA graph 636 +249 +1.26 61.22
G graph 151 +47 +1.19 60.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.