ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Williams, 1994


San Francisco Giants 3B

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Derrick Williams
nickname
Carson Crusher
born
1965-11-28
Bishop, CA USA
debut
4/11/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1994 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 43 +36 +4.73 99.34
TB graph 270 +170 +2.52 98.46
HR% graph .097 +.070 +3.19 98.42
ISO graph .339 +.199 +2.68 97.87
RBI graph 96 +65 +2.85 97.81
SLG% graph .607 +.204 +1.98 94.63
RC graph 82.1 +48.5 +1.93 88.24
R graph 74 +41 +1.81 85.57
RC/PA graph .170 +.054 +1.24 81.54
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.31 76.77
H graph 119 +55 +1.37 69.82
3B graph 3 +1 +.73 56.76
BB graph 33 +10 +.61 42.47
HBP graph 2 0 +.02 37.48
AVG graph .267 +.005 +.12 25.16
AB/K graph 5.1 -1.2 -.40 24.56
2B graph 16 +3 +.44 24.46
GIDP graph 11 +5 +1.51 22.13
OB% graph .319 -.007 -.14 16.76
SO graph 87 +46 +1.90 13.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.53 +1.42 97.71
SBR graph .3 +.2 +.11 50.97
SB graph 1 -4 -.52 9.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 +1 +.49 43.30
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 445 +212 +1.62 90.35
PA graph 483 +222 +1.51 83.16
G graph 112 +37 +1.28 72.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.