ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Williams, 1990


San Francisco Giants 3B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Derrick Williams
nickname
Carson Crusher
born
1965-11-28
Bishop, CA USA
debut
4/11/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1994 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 122 +83 +2.93 98.23
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.91 95.25
HR graph 33 +25 +2.91 94.38
TB graph 301 +174 +2.08 93.94
HR% graph .053 +.032 +1.80 90.10
ISO graph .211 +.091 +1.54 86.52
H graph 171 +86 +1.65 84.72
SLG% graph .488 +.115 +1.34 83.25
R graph 87 +46 +1.62 79.18
RC graph 91.6 +49.3 +1.59 78.34
IBB graph 9 +4 +1.00 70.12
2B graph 27 +12 +1.19 62.71
RC/PA graph .138 +.031 +.79 62.00
AVG graph .277 +.024 +.57 51.67
3B graph 2 0 -.01 27.94
OB% graph .319 +.001 +.03 23.49
GIDP graph 13 +7 +1.55 21.23
BB graph 33 +1 +.09 19.62
AB/K graph 4.5 -2.4 -.84 4.87
SO graph 138 +88 +2.89 2.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .64 +.08 +.25 32.94
SBR graph -.3 -.8 -.38 29.37
SB graph 7 -2 -.17 28.62
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.76 54.37
SacB graph 2 0 -.12 40.94
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 617 +300 +1.68 93.45
G graph 159 +55 +1.40 87.96
PA graph 664 +309 +1.55 86.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.