ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Waner, 1932


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Glee Waner
nickname
Big Poison
born
1903-04-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/13/1926
died
1965-08-29
Sarasota, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1927 #56

Runs
1928 #65

Doubles
1932 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 62 +45 +3.38 99.57
H graph 215 +128 +2.08 96.66
RC graph 128.9 +85.1 +2.26 94.24
AVG graph .341 +.079 +1.59 93.53
TB graph 321 +196 +2.05 93.35
R graph 107 +66 +2.01 90.63
OB% graph .397 +.086 +1.48 90.61
AB/K graph 26.2 +12.4 +1.55 90.43
RC/PA graph .185 +.073 +1.56 89.77
SLG% graph .510 +.141 +1.46 86.20
BB graph 56 +33 +1.85 84.85
3B graph 10 +6 +1.75 83.36
SO graph 24 0 -.04 79.24
ISO graph .168 +.062 +1.09 76.28
RBI graph 82 +44 +1.39 70.18
HBP graph 2 0 +.38 52.08
HR graph 8 +3 +.46 50.24
HR% graph .013 .000 +.02 46.25
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +2.9 +2.19 92.07
SB graph 13 +9 +2.19 89.34
SB% graph 1.00 +.38 +.78 81.65
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +4 +.79 68.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +65 +1.53 97.87
PA graph 697 +363 +1.73 95.82
AB graph 630 +325 +1.70 94.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.