ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1937


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 44.8 +32.8 +4.69 99.30
SO graph 12 -19 -.99 98.96
AVG graph .330 +.065 +1.36 88.75
GIDP graph 7 0 -.04 82.19
H graph 177 +87 +1.56 80.72
OB% graph .370 +.049 +.85 68.53
R graph 80 +36 +1.25 62.44
RC/PA graph .136 +.030 +.65 54.49
RC graph 78.9 +35.5 +1.07 54.31
TB graph 211 +83 +.99 47.10
SLG% graph .393 +.029 +.31 39.58
2B graph 23 +8 +.74 39.53
3B graph 4 0 +.10 33.89
BB graph 34 +5 +.27 26.97
RBI graph 45 +4 +.18 17.00
ISO graph .063 -.036 -.67 11.14
HBP graph 0 -1 -.72 8.93
HR% graph .002 -.011 -.85 7.58
HR graph 1 -3 -.63 7.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.54 61.95
SBR graph .9 -.2 -.16 38.46
SB graph 3 0 -.16 29.00
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +5 +1.33 81.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 537 +214 +1.22 58.54
PA graph 582 +224 +1.15 50.59
G graph 129 +32 +.82 24.47

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.