ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1935


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 53.7 +39.8 +4.47 99.15
SO graph 10 -19 -.95 98.72
3B graph 14 +10 +2.70 94.47
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.22 71.71
AVG graph .309 +.041 +.90 70.93
H graph 166 +70 +1.18 56.90
R graph 83 +36 +1.12 55.50
RC/PA graph .127 +.018 +.40 40.77
SLG% graph .402 +.028 +.32 40.20
TB graph 216 +79 +.87 39.10
OB% graph .336 +.015 +.27 36.10
RC graph 71.2 +25.1 +.72 34.49
ISO graph .093 -.013 -.23 26.44
2B graph 22 +5 +.44 24.11
RBI graph 46 +2 +.09 13.61
BB graph 22 -4 -.21 9.56
HBP graph 0 -1 -.84 3.69
HR% graph .000 -.014 -1.02 3.37
HR graph 0 -5 -.82 1.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.68 74.36
SBR graph .3 -.7 -.54 23.48
SB graph 1 -2 -.54 8.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -2 -.51 27.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 537 +197 +1.06 44.27
PA graph 562 +189 +.93 32.33
G graph 122 +23 +.59 9.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.