ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1934


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 50.9 +37.9 +4.69 99.31
SO graph 12 -16 -.89 98.10
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.44 92.73
R graph 95 +51 +1.60 78.36
H graph 173 +80 +1.35 68.50
3B graph 6 +2 +.74 57.04
2B graph 27 +10 +.91 48.40
BB graph 38 +13 +.64 43.93
TB graph 215 +84 +.92 42.57
RC graph 72.8 +28.8 +.82 40.48
AVG graph .283 +.016 +.34 37.46
OB% graph .326 +.008 +.15 29.40
RC/PA graph .112 +.006 +.14 27.13
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.24
RBI graph 48 +6 +.22 18.80
SLG% graph .352 -.017 -.18 17.30
ISO graph .069 -.032 -.57 14.04
HR% graph .002 -.011 -.77 10.18
HR graph 1 -4 -.59 9.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.33 +.70 75.92
SBR graph 1.8 +.9 +.84 74.13
SB graph 6 +3 +.84 67.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -4 -1.08 0.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 611 +287 +1.54 85.58
PA graph 650 +295 +1.43 77.19
G graph 140 +44 +1.13 54.13

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.