ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1933


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 8 -15 -1.03 99.15
AB/K graph 62.5 +47.2 +3.99 98.78
GIDP graph 4 -3 -.68 96.61
3B graph 5 +1 +.52 49.35
AVG graph .276 +.024 +.47 45.12
H graph 138 +53 +.90 37.16
R graph 59 +22 +.78 36.62
OB% graph .307 +.006 +.11 27.36
RC/PA graph .096 +.007 +.14 27.31
RC graph 50.6 +13.8 +.43 19.83
TB graph 162 +47 +.54 19.80
SLG% graph .324 -.012 -.13 19.31
BB graph 22 0 -.01 16.06
ISO graph .048 -.035 -.71 9.72
2B graph 14 0 +.01 8.92
HR% graph .000 -.009 -.82 8.40
HBP graph 0 -1 -.75 7.15
HR graph 0 -3 -.65 6.59
RBI graph 26 -7 -.29 3.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.67 72.66
SBR graph .9 -.0 -.01 45.34
SB graph 3 0 -.01 36.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.42 30.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 500 +189 +.98 36.73
PA graph 526 +185 +.87 28.12
G graph 121 +28 +.65 12.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.