ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1932


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 51.4 +37.5 +4.70 99.33
SO graph 11 -13 -.84 97.56
AVG graph .333 +.070 +1.42 90.17
3B graph 11 +7 +2.02 87.72
H graph 188 +101 +1.64 84.52
OB% graph .367 +.057 +.98 74.23
R graph 90 +49 +1.49 73.85
RC/PA graph .153 +.041 +.88 66.28
RC graph 91.6 +47.8 +1.27 64.73
TB graph 243 +118 +1.24 62.16
SLG% graph .430 +.062 +.64 56.21
2B graph 27 +10 +.78 41.55
BB graph 31 +8 +.48 36.60
ISO graph .097 -.009 -.16 29.42
HR graph 2 -2 -.39 18.47
HR% graph .004 -.009 -.67 14.53
RBI graph 38 0 +.01 10.72
HBP graph 0 -1 -.80 5.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.38 +.78 81.65
SBR graph 1.8 +.8 +.62 68.79
SB graph 6 +2 +.62 61.06
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.39 31.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 565 +260 +1.36 71.13
PA graph 599 +265 +1.26 61.58
G graph 134 +45 +1.06 46.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.