ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1931


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 214 +129 +2.21 98.05
AB/K graph 42.6 +28.1 +2.58 96.08
SO graph 16 -9 -.57 93.56
3B graph 13 +9 +2.26 90.44
TB graph 277 +158 +1.81 87.88
RC graph 101.6 +58.5 +1.68 81.33
R graph 90 +50 +1.63 79.62
AVG graph .314 +.052 +.96 73.83
OB% graph .352 +.035 +.55 52.11
RC/PA graph .140 +.028 +.57 50.19
BB graph 39 +14 +.74 48.28
SLG% graph .407 +.047 +.47 47.60
RBI graph 57 +20 +.70 41.02
2B graph 25 +9 +.75 39.96
HR graph 4 0 +.08 36.41
HR% graph .006 -.004 -.29 33.34
ISO graph .093 -.005 -.09 32.06
HBP graph 1 0 -.21 27.59
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.67 73.09
SBR graph 2.1 +1.1 +.79 72.96
SB graph 7 +3 +.79 66.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 -.04 44.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 681 +381 +2.11 99.88
PA graph 726 +394 +1.98 99.71
G graph 154 +64 +1.58 99.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.