ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lloyd Waner, 1928


Pittsburgh Pirates OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lloyd James Waner
nickname
Little Poison
born
1906-03-16
Harrah, OK USA
debut
4/12/1927
died
1982-07-22
Oklahoma City, OK USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1927 #95

Games Played
1931 #133

At-Bats
1931 #19

Plate Appearances
1931 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1932 #91
1934 #94
1935 #115
1937 #95

Strikeouts
1933 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 50.7 +35.6 +3.87 98.67
H graph 221 +134 +2.18 97.81
R graph 121 +79 +2.38 96.46
SO graph 13 -9 -.63 94.89
3B graph 14 +10 +2.50 92.81
TB graph 286 +164 +1.76 86.37
AVG graph .335 +.069 +1.26 85.83
RC graph 111.6 +65.4 +1.72 82.76
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.25 77.81
OB% graph .377 +.047 +.77 63.93
RC/PA graph .155 +.037 +.77 61.00
SLG% graph .434 +.065 +.62 55.41
RBI graph 61 +22 +.71 41.93
BB graph 40 +11 +.54 39.17
HR graph 5 0 +.08 36.51
ISO graph .099 -.004 -.07 32.86
2B graph 22 +7 +.59 31.79
HR% graph .008 -.005 -.35 30.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.29 +.64 70.53
SBR graph 2.4 +1.1 +.65 69.43
SB graph 8 +3 +.65 61.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +6 +.84 70.43
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 659 +359 +1.91 98.88
PA graph 720 +379 +1.79 97.57
G graph 152 +61 +1.45 93.45

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.