ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Walker, 1943


St. Louis Cardinals OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry William Walker
nickname
Harry The Hat
born
1916-10-22
Pascagoula, MS USA
debut
9/25/1940
died
1999-08-08
Birmingham, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1943 #9

Batting Average
1947 #138

Triples
1947 #126

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.40 91.66
SO graph 24 -4 -.21 84.59
AB/K graph 23.5 +9.4 +.81 78.50
H graph 166 +81 +1.51 78.19
2B graph 28 +14 +1.40 72.27
AVG graph .294 +.045 +.93 72.06
R graph 76 +38 +1.39 69.00
TB graph 212 +97 +1.26 63.63
RC graph 76.0 +37.2 +1.24 62.94
3B graph 6 +2 +.84 61.01
RC/PA graph .119 +.024 +.59 51.09
SLG% graph .376 +.042 +.51 49.76
OB% graph .341 +.029 +.50 49.08
RBI graph 53 +17 +.71 41.94
ISO graph .082 -.003 -.06 33.22
BB graph 40 +8 +.35 31.08
HR graph 2 -1 -.33 21.10
HR% graph .004 -.006 -.57 19.20
HBP graph 0 -1 -.88 2.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 1.5 +.6 +.56 66.93
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.61
SB graph 5 +1 +.56 58.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 36 +30 +5.99 99.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 640 +282 +1.39 73.14
AB graph 564 +244 +1.36 70.82
G graph 148 +53 +1.23 67.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.