ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Honus Wagner, 1913


Pittsburgh Pirates SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Peter Wagner
nickname
The Flying Dutchman
born
1874-02-24
Chartiers, PA USA
debut
7/19/1897
died
1955-12-06
Carnegie, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1899 #42
1900 #21
1904 #12
1906 #50
1907 #19
1908 #55
1909 #78

Slugging Average
1900 #121
1904 #146
1907 #126
1908 #45

Runs Batted In
1901 #110
1908 #30
1909 #122

Batting Average
1904 #143
1908 #91

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1904 #79
1907 #103
1908 #46

Runs Created
1907 #118
1908 #25

Total Bases
1908 #24

Isolated Power
1908 #36

Home Runs
1908 #127

Hits
1908 #82

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .300 +.044 +.98 74.57
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.02 72.60
RC/PA graph .137 +.027 +.69 56.59
OB% graph .349 +.033 +.62 56.42
SO graph 40 +9 +.56 55.20
RBI graph 56 +23 +.93 52.42
SLG% graph .385 +.040 +.51 49.44
HR% graph .007 .000 +.02 46.25
AB/K graph 10.3 -.4 -.08 44.65
HR graph 3 0 +.17 39.68
2B graph 18 +6 +.64 34.02
ISO graph .085 -.004 -.09 32.01
RC graph 62.1 +20.7 +.67 31.79
H graph 124 +43 +.81 31.00
TB graph 159 +49 +.65 25.59
3B graph 4 0 -.21 21.20
R graph 51 +12 +.44 18.82
BB graph 26 0 -.02 15.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.7 +.71 71.17
SB graph 21 +8 +.71 63.81
SB% graph 1.00 +.10 +.34 39.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +1 +.14 49.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 413 +112 +.62 11.33
PA graph 454 +115 +.56 7.88
G graph 114 +20 +.49 6.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.