ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Omar Vizquel, 2004


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Omar Enrique (Gonzalez) Vizquel
nickname
Little O
born
1967-04-24
debut
4/3/1989
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1997 #60
1999 #54
2001 #96
2004 #32
2005 #33
2007 #70

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 9.1 +3.3 +1.59 90.81
SO graph 62 -1 -.03 78.92
H graph 165 +70 +1.29 64.89
AVG graph .291 +.028 +.77 63.20
BB graph 57 +23 +1.05 61.56
OB% graph .353 +.024 +.57 53.10
R graph 82 +31 +1.02 49.97
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.77 49.37
3B graph 3 +1 +.47 48.05
RC graph 80.7 +29.2 +.87 43.48
2B graph 28 +9 +.79 42.02
TB graph 220 +67 +.75 31.42
RBI graph 59 +10 +.34 24.04
RC/PA graph .124 +.001 +.04 22.75
HR graph 7 -4 -.48 13.86
SLG% graph .388 -.032 -.42 9.71
HBP graph 1 -2 -.78 5.83
IBB graph 0 -2 -.72 5.21
ISO graph .097 -.061 -1.05 2.93
HR% graph .012 -.019 -1.06 2.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +13 +1.71 83.79
SBR graph 2.1 +1.9 +1.28 82.78
SB% graph .76 +.26 +.75 79.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +17 +5.27 99.76
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.28 71.62
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 651 +260 +1.31 66.11
AB graph 567 +219 +1.25 60.78
G graph 148 +46 +1.15 56.01

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.