ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Shane Victorino, 2011


Philadelphia Phillies CF

Branch Rickey Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Shane Patrick Victorino
nickname
Flyin' Hawaiian
born
1980-11-30
Wailuku, HI USA
debut
4/2/2003
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
2009 #105
2011 #19

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 16 +14 +5.79 99.87
R graph 95 +56 +2.17 93.62
GIDP graph 4 -2 -.48 93.37
AB/K graph 8.2 +2.9 +1.42 88.78
RC/PA graph .160 +.050 +1.44 87.06
RC graph 93.7 +52.9 +1.79 84.78
SLG% graph .491 +.106 +1.29 81.99
ISO graph .212 +.078 +1.30 81.51
TB graph 255 +130 +1.62 81.14
SO graph 63 +1 +.03 76.25
HBP graph 6 +3 +.99 71.77
OB% graph .355 +.038 +.91 70.98
H graph 145 +65 +1.35 68.71
BB graph 55 +26 +1.24 68.42
HR graph 17 +8 +1.00 65.62
AVG graph .279 +.028 +.74 61.44
HR% graph .033 +.008 +.45 61.31
2B graph 27 +11 +1.08 57.10
RBI graph 61 +24 +.92 51.89
IBB graph 1 -1 -.46 14.77
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +3.4 +1.90 89.92
SB% graph .86 +.30 +.86 85.52
SB graph 19 +12 +1.41 79.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +3 +1.41 82.59
SacF graph 0 -2 -1.11 0.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 586 +244 +1.31 66.20
AB graph 519 +213 +1.29 65.17
G graph 132 +35 +.89 30.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.