ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Shane Victorino, 2010


Philadelphia Phillies CF, OF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Shane Patrick Victorino
nickname
Flyin' Hawaiian
born
1980-11-30
Wailuku, HI USA
debut
4/2/2003
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
2009 #105
2011 #19

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 10 +8 +3.54 97.98
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.24 87.81
AB/K graph 7.4 +2.1 +1.08 84.01
HBP graph 7 +3 +1.13 74.90
R graph 84 +41 +1.46 72.42
TB graph 252 +117 +1.38 70.01
RC graph 87.5 +43.0 +1.38 69.46
H graph 152 +66 +1.34 67.88
SO graph 79 +12 +.31 65.99
HR graph 18 +8 +.94 64.16
ISO graph .170 +.032 +.55 57.91
HR% graph .031 +.005 +.31 56.92
BB graph 53 +20 +.93 56.56
RC/PA graph .135 +.024 +.67 55.20
RBI graph 69 +28 +.99 54.99
IBB graph 5 +2 +.47 54.83
SLG% graph .429 +.039 +.48 47.86
2B graph 26 +8 +.82 43.94
OB% graph .327 +.007 +.15 29.54
AVG graph .259 +.007 +.18 28.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +6.3 +4.11 98.32
SB graph 34 +28 +3.52 96.28
SB% graph .85 +.31 +.85 85.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -1 -.68 19.13
SacF graph 1 -1 -.70 4.65
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 587 +263 +1.55 86.57
PA graph 648 +284 +1.49 81.74
G graph 147 +44 +1.15 55.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.