ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Shane Victorino, 2009


Philadelphia Phillies CF, OF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Shane Patrick Victorino
nickname
Flyin' Hawaiian
born
1980-11-30
Wailuku, HI USA
debut
4/2/2003
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
2009 #105
2011 #19

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 13 +10 +4.43 99.31
H graph 181 +95 +1.85 92.10
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.42 92.03
R graph 102 +58 +2.03 91.10
AB/K graph 8.7 +3.2 +1.55 90.34
2B graph 39 +21 +1.93 88.66
RC graph 102.6 +56.4 +1.74 83.16
TB graph 276 +139 +1.61 80.73
AVG graph .292 +.035 +.96 73.53
SO graph 71 +8 +.22 69.40
HBP graph 6 +2 +.80 66.36
RC/PA graph .148 +.030 +.88 66.26
BB graph 60 +26 +1.07 62.10
OB% graph .358 +.029 +.68 59.10
SLG% graph .445 +.040 +.49 48.67
RBI graph 62 +20 +.69 40.89
ISO graph .153 +.005 +.09 39.27
HR graph 10 0 +.04 35.11
HR% graph .016 -.011 -.60 17.92
IBB graph 1 -2 -.45 14.89
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +19 +2.40 90.99
SBR graph 2.7 +2.4 +1.60 86.82
SB% graph .76 +.20 +.55 63.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 +1 +.58 63.31
SacF graph 4 +1 +.55 45.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 620 +299 +1.74 95.83
PA graph 694 +331 +1.70 94.62
G graph 156 +55 +1.36 83.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.