ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Shane Victorino, 2008


Philadelphia Phillies OF, CF, RF

Gold Glove, Lou Gehrig Memorial Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Shane Patrick Victorino
nickname
Flyin' Hawaiian
born
1980-11-30
Wailuku, HI USA
debut
4/2/2003
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
2009 #105
2011 #19

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 8 +6 +2.73 94.62
R graph 102 +58 +1.96 89.65
H graph 167 +82 +1.57 81.26
AB/K graph 8.3 +2.5 +.92 80.97
GIDP graph 8 0 +.12 76.06
HBP graph 7 +3 +1.08 73.76
SO graph 69 +8 +.21 69.60
RC graph 91.5 +45.6 +1.36 68.78
AVG graph .293 +.034 +.83 66.94
TB graph 255 +119 +1.31 66.34
RC/PA graph .146 +.028 +.72 57.82
2B graph 30 +12 +1.06 55.78
HR graph 14 +4 +.41 48.22
OB% graph .352 +.023 +.48 47.96
SLG% graph .447 +.044 +.48 47.73
ISO graph .154 +.010 +.15 41.85
HR% graph .025 -.002 -.11 40.71
BB graph 45 +12 +.53 38.53
RBI graph 58 +16 +.54 33.15
IBB graph 2 0 -.23 25.48
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 36 +30 +3.23 95.31
SBR graph 4.2 +3.8 +1.90 89.87
SB% graph .77 +.27 +.71 77.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +3 +1.17 78.03
SacF graph 0 -2 -1.08 0.92
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 570 +254 +1.45 78.69
PA graph 627 +271 +1.37 71.30
G graph 146 +46 +1.14 54.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.