ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Shane Victorino, 2007


Philadelphia Phillies OF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Shane Patrick Victorino
nickname
Flyin' Hawaiian
born
1980-11-30
Wailuku, HI USA
debut
4/2/2003
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
2009 #105
2011 #19

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.73 86.16
SO graph 62 +1 +.04 75.71
AB/K graph 7.4 +1.2 +.43 68.44
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.38 65.31
R graph 78 +31 +1.05 51.93
3B graph 3 +1 +.43 46.33
RC/PA graph .140 +.017 +.42 41.94
HR% graph .026 -.002 -.11 41.12
HR graph 12 +1 +.14 38.55
AVG graph .281 +.015 +.36 38.40
OB% graph .347 +.012 +.26 35.50
RC graph 71.7 +22.4 +.66 31.46
ISO graph .143 -.009 -.14 30.16
SLG% graph .423 +.006 +.07 27.79
H graph 128 +37 +.71 24.28
BB graph 37 +4 +.17 23.19
2B graph 23 +4 +.35 20.75
TB graph 193 +48 +.53 18.97
IBB graph 1 -2 -.43 16.31
RBI graph 46 +1 +.04 11.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +8.0 +3.92 98.04
SB graph 37 +30 +2.97 94.22
SB% graph .90 +.36 +.97 89.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +3 +1.22 79.09
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 456 +126 +.72 17.40
PA graph 510 +139 +.70 16.18
G graph 131 +26 +.69 15.01

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.