ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1967


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 7 +4 +2.12 88.91
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.25 77.79
R graph 63 +27 +1.08 53.58
RBI graph 50 +17 +.70 41.06
H graph 116 +40 +.84 32.99
2B graph 16 +4 +.54 29.02
HR graph 6 -1 -.15 27.66
TB graph 164 +51 +.66 25.76
AB/K graph 5.1 -.9 -.40 24.70
IBB graph 2 0 -.27 24.39
BB graph 33 +3 +.15 22.29
ISO graph .083 -.024 -.42 19.58
HR% graph .010 -.010 -.58 18.93
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.87 13.61
SO graph 113 +59 +2.01 11.23
SLG% graph .282 -.051 -.54 6.70
RC graph 34.2 -.5 -.02 5.33
AVG graph .200 -.026 -.56 4.22
OB% graph .249 -.041 -.71 3.35
RC/PA graph .055 -.030 -.69 3.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .62 +.22 +.67 73.45
SBR graph -.3 +.2 +.12 51.27
SB graph 5 0 +.15 43.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.51 44.23
SacB graph 3 0 -.11 41.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +57 +1.40 87.78
AB graph 581 +270 +1.57 87.66
PA graph 626 +277 +1.43 76.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.