ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1966


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.19 90.96
3B graph 6 +3 +1.40 76.26
R graph 73 +33 +1.28 64.16
H graph 135 +54 +1.12 52.72
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.69 52.44
2B graph 20 +7 +.86 45.83
AB/K graph 6.4 -.4 -.11 42.81
AVG graph .249 +.012 +.32 36.09
BB graph 40 +9 +.43 34.57
SO graph 85 +32 +1.10 33.73
TB graph 188 +62 +.78 33.24
OB% graph .307 +.006 +.12 28.09
HR graph 7 -1 -.20 25.86
RC graph 54.3 +15.5 +.55 25.70
IBB graph 2 -1 -.37 19.55
ISO graph .098 -.026 -.43 19.27
HR% graph .013 -.011 -.59 18.74
SLG% graph .346 -.014 -.16 18.49
RC/PA graph .091 -.004 -.12 16.11
RBI graph 36 0 -.03 9.72
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 10 +5 +.67 62.84
SB% graph .45 +.01 +.04 20.59
SBR graph -4.2 -3.9 -2.74 1.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 -.05 43.61
SacF graph 3 0 +.30 35.54
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 543 +217 +1.25 61.31
PA graph 596 +232 +1.20 55.54
G graph 137 +31 +.80 23.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.