ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1965


Minnesota Twins SS

Gold Glove, MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 126 +87 +3.31 99.88
2B graph 45 +32 +3.68 99.80
3B graph 12 +9 +4.05 98.90
TB graph 308 +186 +2.38 97.58
H graph 182 +102 +2.10 96.97
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.62 94.08
RC graph 101.5 +63.0 +2.22 93.62
GIDP graph 7 0 -.02 81.22
RBI graph 77 +41 +1.61 77.60
ISO graph .189 +.068 +1.14 77.46
SLG% graph .462 +.106 +1.14 77.31
RC/PA graph .139 +.044 +1.05 74.11
HR graph 19 +10 +1.35 73.84
AVG graph .273 +.038 +.78 63.92
HR% graph .029 +.004 +.25 54.62
OB% graph .319 +.016 +.29 37.09
BB graph 41 +9 +.43 34.14
IBB graph 3 0 -.08 32.31
AB/K graph 5.5 -1.2 -.39 25.19
SO graph 122 +70 +2.57 4.68
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +5.1 +4.17 98.36
SB graph 27 +22 +3.30 95.52
SB% graph .84 +.38 +1.09 92.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.73 95.67
SacB graph 6 +2 +.82 69.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 666 +348 +2.02 99.69
PA graph 728 +371 +1.91 99.41
G graph 160 +56 +1.40 87.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.