ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1964


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 10 +7 +3.50 97.91
HBP graph 8 +5 +2.69 94.35
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.46 93.07
2B graph 33 +19 +2.14 92.34
R graph 94 +53 +1.88 87.59
TB graph 284 +153 +1.74 85.82
H graph 171 +87 +1.63 84.01
RC graph 90.6 +49.1 +1.53 76.29
AB/K graph 7.5 +1.1 +.41 67.89
HR graph 20 +10 +1.04 66.83
ISO graph .171 +.048 +.72 64.59
SLG% graph .431 +.070 +.69 58.61
RC/PA graph .126 +.030 +.68 56.03
HR% graph .030 +.005 +.25 54.57
RBI graph 64 +25 +.89 50.45
AVG graph .259 +.023 +.46 44.65
SO graph 88 +32 +1.06 35.32
BB graph 42 +9 +.41 33.62
OB% graph .311 +.007 +.13 28.62
IBB graph 1 -1 -.60 9.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .78 +.38 +1.07 92.37
SBR graph 1.8 +1.9 +1.72 88.18
SB graph 14 +10 +1.69 83.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +1.25 79.74
SacF graph 2 0 -.15 18.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 659 +329 +1.78 96.84
PA graph 718 +348 +1.69 93.97
G graph 160 +54 +1.30 75.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.