ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1963


Minnesota Twins SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 13 +10 +4.28 99.21
2B graph 31 +18 +2.03 90.65
H graph 162 +81 +1.58 81.74
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.28 78.51
TB graph 249 +124 +1.50 76.07
AB/K graph 9.4 +2.3 +.57 72.96
R graph 74 +35 +1.30 65.17
RC graph 73.5 +33.9 +1.16 59.29
SO graph 66 +16 +.56 55.10
ISO graph .140 +.016 +.25 46.01
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.84 45.74
AVG graph .261 +.021 +.47 45.20
SLG% graph .401 +.037 +.39 43.48
RBI graph 54 +17 +.66 39.43
HR graph 10 +1 +.11 37.67
RC/PA graph .110 +.012 +.28 33.93
IBB graph 2 0 -.18 27.72
HR% graph .016 -.009 -.46 25.79
BB graph 33 +3 +.16 22.37
OB% graph .303 -.001 -.01 21.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +3 +.68 63.03
SB% graph .64 +.19 +.52 60.48
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.28 33.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +1.20 78.69
SacF graph 0 -2 -1.07 0.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 621 +303 +1.67 92.87
G graph 159 +59 +1.42 90.33
PA graph 666 +311 +1.54 85.47

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.