ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1962


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.82 85.36
HR graph 17 +6 +.75 58.71
HR% graph .030 +.002 +.13 50.31
AB/K graph 8.0 -.2 -.04 47.15
RBI graph 67 +23 +.77 44.90
SO graph 71 +23 +.86 42.81
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.94 41.96
R graph 69 +23 +.78 36.73
3B graph 3 0 +.15 36.29
TB graph 212 +72 +.82 35.61
HBP graph 2 0 -.06 34.38
H graph 137 +47 +.86 33.81
ISO graph .132 -.003 -.05 33.51
2B graph 18 +3 +.36 20.99
SLG% graph .373 -.014 -.16 18.30
BB graph 37 0 +.03 17.65
RC graph 57.7 +11.0 +.34 15.91
AVG graph .241 -.010 -.26 10.31
RC/PA graph .093 -.019 -.52 5.41
OB% graph .287 -.038 -.78 2.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 5 +1 +.24 47.36
SB% graph .50 +.04 +.09 22.77
SBR graph -1.5 -1.4 -1.23 9.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +6 +1.87 88.53
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.69 81.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +53 +1.31 76.95
AB graph 568 +226 +1.21 57.32
PA graph 624 +238 +1.13 49.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.