ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Zoilo Versalles, 1961


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Zoilo Casanova (Rodriguez) Versalles
nickname
Zorro
born
1939-12-18
debut
8/1/1959
died
1995-06-09
Bloomington, MN USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1963 #120

Runs
1965 #19

Doubles
1965 #30

Plate Appearances
1965 #90

At-Bats
1965 #47

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 8 0 +.12 76.01
3B graph 5 +2 +.99 65.42
2B graph 25 +11 +1.21 63.60
AVG graph .280 +.032 +.74 61.49
SO graph 61 +15 +.58 54.36
AB/K graph 8.4 +.2 +.04 51.39
H graph 143 +58 +1.09 50.55
IBB graph 2 0 +.06 39.01
TB graph 199 +66 +.75 31.88
R graph 65 +20 +.65 29.41
SLG% graph .390 +.008 +.08 28.18
RC/PA graph .112 +.004 +.09 25.10
RBI graph 53 +11 +.36 25.02
HR graph 7 -2 -.24 24.38
ISO graph .110 -.025 -.35 22.18
RC graph 60.8 +15.9 +.46 21.13
OB% graph .314 -.005 -.10 18.51
HBP graph 1 0 -.40 18.09
HR% graph .014 -.013 -.62 17.43
BB graph 25 -11 -.40 5.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +12 +1.78 84.74
SB% graph .64 +.22 +.59 66.14
SBR graph -.6 -.5 -.35 30.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.22 52.96
SacF graph 2 0 -.28 14.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 510 +187 +1.05 43.20
PA graph 542 +176 +.86 27.72
G graph 129 +27 +.67 14.13

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.