ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Tucker, 1892


Boston Beaneaters 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Joseph Tucker
nickname
Foghorn
born
1863-10-28
Holyoke, MA USA
debut
4/16/1887
died
1935-10-22
Montague, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1887 #58
1889 #47
1890 #48
1891 #33
1892 #39

Batting Average
1889 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 26 +22 +6.39 99.72
OB% graph .365 +.067 +1.05 77.29
AVG graph .282 +.053 +1.01 75.70
SO graph 35 +2 +.20 70.03
AB/K graph 15.5 +3.2 +.45 69.20
H graph 153 +65 +1.23 60.51
RC/PA graph .129 +.033 +.73 58.28
RC graph 79.3 +35.6 +1.09 55.16
SLG% graph .341 +.035 +.43 45.50
RBI graph 62 +20 +.78 45.24
R graph 85 +32 +.91 44.06
TB graph 185 +68 +.93 43.03
3B graph 7 +1 +.28 40.31
BB graph 45 +10 +.41 33.60
2B graph 15 +3 +.45 24.70
ISO graph .059 -.018 -.47 17.87
HR% graph .002 -.004 -.72 12.35
HR graph 1 -1 -.51 12.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +1.2 +.23 55.35
SB graph 22 +3 +.23 47.04
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +55 +1.29 74.94
PA graph 613 +221 +1.10 46.67
AB graph 542 +188 +1.04 42.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.