ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Tucker, 1891


Boston Beaneaters 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Joseph Tucker
nickname
Foghorn
born
1863-10-28
Holyoke, MA USA
debut
4/16/1887
died
1935-10-22
Montague, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1887 #58
1889 #47
1890 #48
1891 #33
1892 #39

Batting Average
1889 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 29 +25 +6.58 99.77
AB/K graph 18.3 +5.9 +.84 79.52
SO graph 30 0 .00 77.42
R graph 103 +50 +1.36 67.89
H graph 148 +63 +1.24 60.87
OB% graph .349 +.039 +.68 59.39
AVG graph .270 +.029 +.63 54.95
RBI graph 69 +26 +.95 53.36
RC graph 74.4 +30.6 +.92 45.89
TB graph 180 +65 +.89 40.62
RC/PA graph .121 +.017 +.38 39.46
SLG% graph .328 +.005 +.07 27.74
HR% graph .004 -.003 -.42 27.47
HR graph 2 0 -.17 26.53
3B graph 5 0 -.06 25.65
2B graph 16 +4 +.45 24.93
BB graph 37 +4 +.18 23.55
ISO graph .058 -.024 -.59 13.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +2.6 +.44 63.36
SB graph 26 +8 +.44 55.13
SB% graph 1.00 +.05 +.23 31.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +53 +1.32 77.69
AB graph 548 +215 +1.25 60.74
PA graph 614 +245 +1.26 60.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.