ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Tucker, 1889


Baltimore Orioles 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Joseph Tucker
nickname
Foghorn
born
1863-10-28
Holyoke, MA USA
debut
4/16/1887
died
1935-10-22
Montague, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1887 #58
1889 #47
1890 #48
1891 #33
1892 #39

Batting Average
1889 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 33 +29 +6.15 99.67
AVG graph .372 +.126 +2.50 99.53
OB% graph .450 +.138 +2.26 98.54
RC/PA graph .214 +.104 +2.19 97.47
H graph 196 +111 +1.97 94.81
RC graph 128.7 +83.4 +2.30 94.68
AB/K graph 20.3 +10.2 +1.88 92.92
SLG% graph .484 +.153 +1.79 92.23
SO graph 26 -8 -.45 91.33
TB graph 255 +140 +1.79 87.13
RBI graph 99 +55 +1.81 83.03
3B graph 11 +5 +1.44 77.01
ISO graph .112 +.028 +.61 60.20
HR graph 5 +2 +.73 58.31
HR% graph .009 +.003 +.35 58.28
R graph 103 +46 +1.10 54.37
2B graph 22 +9 +.96 51.03
BB graph 42 +11 +.43 34.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 18.9 +12.1 +1.70 87.89
SB graph 63 +40 +1.70 83.60
SB% graph 1.00 +.03 +.16 26.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 602 +245 +1.19 54.32
G graph 134 +49 +1.13 53.49
AB graph 527 +204 +1.12 48.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.