ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Tucker, 1887


Baltimore Orioles 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Joseph Tucker
nickname
Foghorn
born
1863-10-28
Holyoke, MA USA
debut
4/16/1887
died
1935-10-22
Montague, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1887 #58
1889 #47
1890 #48
1891 #33
1892 #39

Batting Average
1889 #72

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 29 +25 +5.92 99.59
HR% graph .011 +.006 +1.12 79.07
HR graph 6 +4 +1.59 78.61
RBI graph 84 +35 +1.08 58.71
R graph 114 +50 +1.14 56.65
RC/PA graph .153 +.029 +.62 52.78
3B graph 9 +2 +.54 50.41
RC graph 89.0 +37.0 +.96 48.38
ISO graph .097 +.012 +.27 46.72
OB% graph .347 +.026 +.44 45.46
SLG% graph .372 +.027 +.31 39.33
TB graph 195 +68 +.84 37.33
H graph 144 +50 +.88 35.79
AVG graph .275 +.015 +.30 34.90
BB graph 29 0 -.01 16.04
2B graph 15 0 +.05 10.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 25.5 +15.7 +1.65 87.36
SB graph 85 +52 +1.65 82.75
SB% graph 1.00 +.01 +.09 22.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 136 +49 +1.21 63.51
PA graph 582 +209 +1.09 46.10
AB graph 524 +184 +1.07 44.47

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.