ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Thomas, 1995


Chicago White Sox 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Edward Thomas
nickname
Big Hurt
born
1968-05-27
Columbus, GA USA
debut
8/2/1990
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 29 +26 +7.39 99.79
BB graph 136 +103 +4.06 99.59
OB% graph .454 +.121 +2.59 99.36
RC graph 132.3 +87.9 +2.76 98.47
RC/PA graph .204 +.084 +2.23 97.73
SLG% graph .606 +.195 +2.27 97.07
HR% graph .081 +.053 +2.57 96.26
ISO graph .298 +.150 +2.35 95.92
HR graph 40 +30 +3.13 95.70
TB graph 299 +170 +2.08 93.95
RBI graph 111 +68 +2.35 93.64
R graph 102 +57 +2.00 90.52
AVG graph .308 +.045 +1.20 83.57
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.24 77.53
H graph 152 +70 +1.47 75.82
2B graph 27 +11 +1.16 61.14
AB/K graph 6.7 +.2 +.06 53.08
SO graph 74 +22 +.72 48.63
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.38 25.73
3B graph 0 -1 -.83 3.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.11 +.30 37.22
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.31 31.69
SB graph 3 -2 -.29 21.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.66 99.02
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 647 +308 +1.69 94.32
G graph 145 +53 +1.44 92.35
AB graph 493 +194 +1.23 59.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.