ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Thomas, 1992


Chicago White Sox 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Edward Thomas
nickname
Big Hurt
born
1968-05-27
Columbus, GA USA
debut
8/2/1990
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .439 +.119 +2.96 99.73
RC/PA graph .186 +.082 +2.70 99.23
RC graph 132.5 +89.6 +3.00 99.13
BB graph 122 +88 +3.54 98.97
2B graph 46 +30 +2.98 98.88
AVG graph .323 +.071 +2.23 98.85
SLG% graph .536 +.168 +2.45 98.12
R graph 108 +65 +2.38 96.36
RBI graph 115 +74 +2.61 96.28
TB graph 307 +176 +2.18 95.36
H graph 185 +97 +1.91 93.51
ISO graph .213 +.097 +1.81 90.84
HR graph 24 +16 +1.89 83.83
HR% graph .042 +.021 +1.26 82.05
HBP graph 5 +2 +.85 67.78
IBB graph 6 +3 +.89 67.68
AB/K graph 6.5 -.8 -.21 36.77
3B graph 2 0 +.15 36.11
SO graph 88 +35 +1.08 34.81
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.06 10.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.15 +.49 58.67
SBR graph .0 -.0 -.01 45.74
SB graph 6 -1 -.13 30.80
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +7 +2.68 95.29
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 711 +332 +1.68 93.69
G graph 160 +56 +1.40 87.82
AB graph 573 +237 +1.35 70.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.