ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Miguel Tejada, 2004


Baltimore Orioles SS

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Miguel Odalis (Martinez) Tejada
nickname
The Bus
born
1974-05-25
debut
8/27/1997
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
2004 #11

Runs Batted In
2004 #104

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 150 +101 +3.28 99.32
H graph 203 +108 +1.99 95.36
TB graph 349 +196 +2.18 95.27
AB/K graph 8.9 +3.1 +1.50 89.62
RC graph 117.8 +66.4 +1.98 89.44
HR graph 34 +22 +2.27 89.12
AVG graph .311 +.048 +1.31 87.17
SLG% graph .534 +.114 +1.50 86.93
2B graph 40 +21 +1.85 86.41
R graph 107 +56 +1.83 86.15
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.57 83.64
RC/PA graph .163 +.040 +1.20 79.93
HR% graph .052 +.021 +1.15 79.65
ISO graph .224 +.066 +1.15 77.63
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.14 73.39
SO graph 73 +9 +.29 66.73
OB% graph .360 +.030 +.73 61.72
BB graph 48 +14 +.65 44.12
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.33
GIDP graph 24 +16 +2.91 2.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.30 +.86 85.62
SBR graph .6 +.4 +.29 57.82
SB graph 4 -1 -.20 26.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 14 +11 +4.64 99.86
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 20.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +60 +1.49 95.97
AB graph 653 +305 +1.74 95.67
PA graph 725 +334 +1.69 94.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.