ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rusty Staub, 1967


Houston Astros OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Daniel Joseph Staub
nickname
Le Grand Orange
born
1944-04-01
New Orleans, LA USA
debut
4/9/1963
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1967 #84

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 44 +31 +3.29 99.45
AVG graph .333 +.096 +1.88 96.84
OB% graph .398 +.100 +1.72 94.49
IBB graph 21 +16 +2.84 93.99
H graph 182 +101 +1.81 90.77
AB/K graph 11.6 +4.8 +1.53 90.13
RC/PA graph .156 +.068 +1.52 89.09
RC graph 97.0 +59.9 +1.88 87.22
SLG% graph .473 +.132 +1.40 84.71
SO graph 47 -2 -.08 80.54
TB graph 258 +139 +1.58 79.71
BB graph 60 +32 +1.59 78.79
RBI graph 74 +40 +1.45 72.15
ISO graph .139 +.036 +.66 62.27
R graph 71 +34 +1.19 59.55
HBP graph 3 0 +.41 53.45
HR% graph .018 +.001 +.09 48.72
HR graph 10 +3 +.40 47.92
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.65 18.77
3B graph 1 -1 -.55 8.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -2.4 -2.0 -1.26 8.72
SB graph 0 -4 -.60 5.03
SB% graph .00 -.40 -1.20 4.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.74 82.27
SacB graph 6 +2 +.86 70.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 621 +272 +1.34 69.07
AB graph 546 +232 +1.26 62.34
G graph 149 +49 +1.19 60.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.