ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1951


New York Giants 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 127 +94 +3.42 98.71
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.46 93.05
OB% graph .401 +.084 +1.42 89.10
HBP graph 6 +4 +1.91 88.34
R graph 88 +46 +1.46 72.45
RC graph 88.4 +46.7 +1.32 66.87
RC/PA graph .135 +.034 +.74 59.19
HR% graph .027 +.007 +.37 58.95
HR graph 14 +6 +.66 56.53
ISO graph .122 +.007 +.11 40.11
H graph 127 +45 +.79 29.72
TB graph 190 +66 +.72 29.44
SLG% graph .369 +.006 +.06 27.39
2B graph 17 +3 +.40 22.54
AB/K graph 8.2 -2.8 -.44 22.02
SO graph 63 +31 +1.54 20.82
3B graph 2 0 -.27 19.79
AVG graph .247 -.001 -.02 18.67
RBI graph 43 +4 +.14 15.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .62 +.21 +.60 67.31
SB graph 8 +4 +.80 66.27
SBR graph -.6 -.3 -.24 35.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +1 +.31 55.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 653 +306 +1.47 80.44
G graph 145 +48 +1.21 64.04
AB graph 515 +206 +1.12 49.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.