ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1949


Boston Braves 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 113 +82 +3.18 97.89
OB% graph .417 +.098 +1.56 92.06
R graph 90 +50 +1.64 80.12
RC graph 87.0 +46.7 +1.38 69.47
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.29 69.17
3B graph 5 +2 +.83 60.20
H graph 144 +65 +1.21 59.08
AVG graph .285 +.034 +.68 58.59
RC/PA graph .139 +.033 +.69 56.65
2B graph 24 +10 +1.06 56.05
SO graph 41 +11 +.67 50.68
HBP graph 2 0 +.31 49.63
AB/K graph 12.3 -.7 -.04 46.98
TB graph 181 +64 +.74 31.08
SLG% graph .358 -.009 -.09 21.03
RBI graph 42 +5 +.17 16.68
ISO graph .073 -.043 -.67 11.03
HR graph 1 -5 -.69 5.46
HR% graph .002 -.018 -1.00 3.89
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.36 +.75 79.32
SBR graph .9 +.1 +.08 49.63
SB graph 3 0 +.08 40.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +2 +.83 69.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 628 +299 +1.51 83.55
G graph 138 +48 +1.21 63.26
AB graph 506 +213 +1.21 57.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.