ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1947


Brooklyn Dodgers 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 103 +70 +2.63 94.99
HBP graph 5 +3 +2.10 90.02
R graph 97 +55 +1.70 82.09
GIDP graph 7 0 +.07 77.54
OB% graph .373 +.046 +.73 62.02
AB/K graph 14.3 +1.7 +.15 57.50
SO graph 39 +9 +.53 56.51
3B graph 5 +2 +.67 55.40
2B graph 24 +10 +1.03 54.66
RC graph 79.1 +36.2 +1.05 53.38
H graph 141 +58 +1.05 47.77
RBI graph 53 +14 +.47 30.09
TB graph 184 +62 +.70 28.62
RC/PA graph .117 +.007 +.14 27.42
HR graph 3 -3 -.41 17.86
AVG graph .252 -.004 -.08 16.35
ISO graph .077 -.038 -.62 12.32
HR% graph .005 -.013 -.74 11.56
SLG% graph .329 -.042 -.44 9.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.69 75.23
SBR graph .9 +.1 +.07 48.96
SB graph 3 0 +.07 40.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +7 +1.85 88.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 679 +339 +1.64 91.97
AB graph 559 +257 +1.41 75.83
G graph 146 +52 +1.28 72.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.