ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1946


Brooklyn Dodgers 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 137 +105 +4.35 99.79
R graph 98 +63 +2.50 97.47
OB% graph .436 +.116 +2.00 97.18
RC graph 92.2 +55.0 +1.93 88.39
GIDP graph 5 0 -.23 87.72
3B graph 7 +4 +1.42 76.54
RC/PA graph .144 +.044 +1.08 75.26
2B graph 24 +11 +1.24 65.24
HBP graph 2 0 +.58 59.99
H graph 132 +55 +1.16 55.32
AVG graph .273 +.026 +.52 48.59
TB graph 170 +63 +.89 40.72
SLG% graph .352 +.011 +.14 31.02
ISO graph .079 -.015 -.31 23.49
AB/K graph 8.6 -3.5 -.49 19.59
SO graph 56 +28 +1.60 19.37
RBI graph 36 +3 +.15 16.03
HR% graph .000 -.013 -.99 4.06
HR graph 0 -4 -.84 1.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.4 +1.3 +.92 75.95
SB graph 8 +4 +.92 69.15
SB% graph 1.00 +.27 +.61 67.95
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +14 +3.49 97.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 642 +314 +1.74 96.19
G graph 144 +51 +1.43 91.28
AB graph 483 +193 +1.22 58.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.