ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1943


Chicago Cubs 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 92 +60 +2.44 93.36
R graph 92 +54 +1.97 89.81
OB% graph .363 +.050 +.87 69.46
HBP graph 2 0 +.60 60.82
SO graph 42 +13 +.72 48.65
AB/K graph 12.1 -2.0 -.17 39.30
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.17 33.52
RC graph 59.3 +20.5 +.68 32.45
RBI graph 47 +11 +.47 30.41
H graph 125 +40 +.75 27.00
RC/PA graph .096 +.002 +.04 22.73
AVG graph .245 -.004 -.09 16.00
2B graph 15 +1 +.14 12.72
TB graph 142 +27 +.36 11.15
3B graph 1 -2 -.59 8.06
HR% graph .000 -.009 -.92 5.79
SLG% graph .278 -.055 -.68 4.33
HR graph 0 -3 -.76 3.16
ISO graph .033 -.051 -1.16 1.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.61
SBR graph 1.2 +.3 +.27 57.12
SB graph 4 0 +.27 48.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +6 +1.24 79.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 616 +258 +1.27 62.25
G graph 142 +47 +1.09 49.76
AB graph 510 +190 +1.06 43.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.