ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Stanky, 1950


New York Giants 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Raymond Stanky
nicknames
The Brat
Muggsy
born
1916-09-03
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
4/21/1943
died
1999-06-16
Fairhope, AL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1945 #22
1946 #32
1950 #70

Plate Appearances
1945 #97

Runs
1945 #130

Hit By Pitch
1950 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 144 +110 +4.02 99.54
HBP graph 12 +10 +4.93 99.19
OB% graph .460 +.136 +2.32 98.81
R graph 115 +72 +2.27 95.12
RC graph 115.8 +72.3 +2.03 90.32
RC/PA graph .168 +.058 +1.24 81.33
GIDP graph 8 0 +.11 76.46
AVG graph .300 +.048 +1.02 76.29
H graph 158 +76 +1.38 70.64
3B graph 5 +2 +.80 58.83
2B graph 25 +11 +1.03 54.31
AB/K graph 10.5 -.2 -.02 48.20
TB graph 217 +91 +.99 46.85
SO graph 50 +16 +.79 45.58
SLG% graph .412 +.032 +.31 39.64
HR graph 8 0 -.03 32.44
HR% graph .015 -.008 -.42 27.18
ISO graph .112 -.016 -.23 26.50
RBI graph 51 +11 +.35 24.28
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.7 +1.9 +1.38 83.98
SB graph 9 +6 +1.38 78.81
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.68 73.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.39 82.31
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 691 +349 +1.69 94.09
G graph 152 +58 +1.42 90.70
AB graph 527 +224 +1.23 58.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.