ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1923


Cleveland Indians OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 59 +43 +3.46 99.66
RC/PA graph .224 +.111 +2.39 98.46
AVG graph .380 +.110 +2.12 98.42
RC graph 155.5 +108.1 +2.73 98.29
SLG% graph .610 +.244 +2.49 98.25
TB graph 350 +224 +2.42 97.89
OB% graph .469 +.138 +2.10 97.81
RBI graph 130 +89 +2.85 97.81
R graph 133 +87 +2.52 97.65
ISO graph .230 +.134 +2.36 96.03
H graph 218 +126 +2.02 95.86
AB/K graph 38.3 +23.4 +2.26 94.98
SO graph 15 -9 -.62 94.68
BB graph 93 +61 +2.21 90.84
HR graph 17 +13 +2.35 90.02
HR% graph .030 +.020 +1.59 87.51
3B graph 11 +6 +1.63 81.07
HBP graph 4 +1 +.45 55.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +2 +.30 49.69
SB% graph .47 +.04 +.15 24.63
SBR graph -3.0 -1.9 -1.09 10.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 22 +10 +1.17 78.25
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 693 +330 +1.50 82.93
AB graph 574 +257 +1.35 70.52
G graph 150 +54 +1.25 69.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.