ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1918


Cleveland Indians OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 33 +24 +3.33 99.52
SO graph 9 -11 -.97 98.83
AB/K graph 52.3 +37.7 +3.48 98.18
RC graph 92.9 +62.3 +2.50 96.66
TB graph 205 +124 +2.12 94.52
H graph 150 +86 +1.94 94.15
RC/PA graph .169 +.073 +1.72 92.60
3B graph 11 +7 +2.42 92.15
R graph 73 +45 +2.06 91.75
AVG graph .318 +.077 +1.45 90.94
OB% graph .403 +.091 +1.48 90.54
SLG% graph .435 +.129 +1.64 89.55
BB graph 64 +39 +2.10 89.24
RBI graph 61 +37 +1.99 87.28
ISO graph .117 +.052 +1.47 85.22
HBP graph 3 +1 +.66 62.16
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.48 23.73
HR graph 0 0 -.43 16.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.1 +5.9 +2.35 92.94
SB graph 27 +19 +2.35 90.66
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 57.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +1 +.23 53.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 127 +53 +1.48 95.19
PA graph 549 +268 +1.57 87.40
AB graph 471 +225 +1.50 83.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.