ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1917


Cleveland Indians OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 42 +30 +3.23 99.36
SO graph 14 -14 -.97 98.84
AB/K graph 37.4 +25.9 +3.74 98.48
AVG graph .352 +.119 +2.08 98.20
RC/PA graph .193 +.103 +2.30 98.04
OB% graph .432 +.132 +2.12 97.90
SLG% graph .486 +.186 +2.25 96.95
RC graph 118.0 +80.3 +2.50 96.69
H graph 184 +106 +1.92 93.69
TB graph 254 +153 +2.06 93.60
ISO graph .134 +.067 +1.94 92.27
R graph 90 +54 +2.01 90.57
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.94 88.66
3B graph 11 +6 +1.59 80.29
BB graph 67 +37 +1.64 80.23
RBI graph 60 +30 +1.28 66.13
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.21 53.21
HR graph 2 0 +.53 52.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +6.0 +1.72 88.10
SB graph 30 +19 +1.72 83.91
SB% graph 1.00 +.18 +.47 56.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +2 +.18 51.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 612 +259 +1.22 57.65
AB graph 523 +214 +1.18 54.19
G graph 142 +46 +1.08 47.74

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.