ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1916


Cleveland Indians OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .386 +.149 +3.15 99.95
H graph 211 +136 +2.53 99.62
OB% graph .470 +.163 +2.82 99.61
RC graph 126.5 +90.7 +3.05 99.30
RC/PA graph .195 +.103 +2.70 99.24
2B graph 41 +29 +3.02 99.00
SLG% graph .502 +.196 +2.69 98.88
TB graph 274 +176 +2.42 97.87
AB/K graph 27.3 +17.2 +3.20 97.69
R graph 102 +68 +2.48 97.37
SO graph 20 -10 -.63 94.77
RBI graph 79 +50 +2.17 90.93
BB graph 82 +52 +2.21 90.83
ISO graph .115 +.047 +1.32 81.99
3B graph 8 +3 +.89 62.40
HBP graph 4 +1 +.60 61.00
HR graph 2 0 +.47 50.63
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.10 49.43
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 35 +24 +2.11 88.57
SB% graph .56 -.20 -.55 8.98
SBR graph -5.7 -6.9 -2.66 1.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +4 +.43 59.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +58 +1.37 84.65
PA graph 647 +312 +1.48 80.90
AB graph 546 +254 +1.39 73.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.