ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1915


Boston Red Sox OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 39.1 +29.3 +4.83 99.41
SO graph 14 -17 -1.02 99.13
R graph 108 +71 +2.38 96.44
AVG graph .322 +.088 +1.71 95.23
OB% graph .416 +.107 +1.71 94.39
H graph 176 +102 +1.94 94.31
RC graph 98.1 +63.7 +2.15 92.56
RC/PA graph .151 +.062 +1.53 89.27
TB graph 225 +128 +1.80 87.47
BB graph 81 +50 +1.91 86.16
2B graph 25 +14 +1.75 83.90
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.51 82.41
SLG% graph .411 +.104 +1.30 82.33
3B graph 12 +7 +1.51 78.67
RBI graph 69 +38 +1.56 75.81
ISO graph .090 +.017 +.44 53.55
HR% graph .000 -.004 -.64 16.44
HR graph 0 -1 -.75 3.38
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 29 +18 +1.33 77.98
SB% graph .54 +.05 +.17 27.20
SBR graph -6.3 -4.9 -1.85 3.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +5 +.61 64.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +59 +1.39 87.53
PA graph 652 +317 +1.54 85.41
AB graph 547 +257 +1.45 78.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.