ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tris Speaker, 1914


Boston Red Sox OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Tristram E Speaker
nickname
The Grey Eagle
born
1888-04-04
Hubbard, TX USA
debut
9/14/1907
died
1958-12-08
Lake Whitney, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 46 +35 +4.01 99.91
RC graph 120.2 +86.7 +3.06 99.31
TB graph 287 +189 +2.60 98.86
RC/PA graph .180 +.094 +2.35 98.25
SLG% graph .503 +.197 +2.48 98.18
H graph 193 +118 +2.22 98.16
AVG graph .338 +.103 +2.00 97.72
ISO graph .165 +.095 +2.57 97.33
AB/K graph 22.8 +13.6 +2.91 97.08
R graph 101 +66 +2.44 97.00
RBI graph 90 +61 +2.64 96.50
OB% graph .423 +.116 +1.91 96.40
3B graph 18 +13 +2.82 95.25
SO graph 25 -8 -.44 90.86
BB graph 77 +48 +2.12 89.45
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.70 85.60
HR graph 4 +2 +1.71 80.73
HR% graph .007 +.004 +.75 69.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 42 +29 +2.22 89.58
SB% graph .59 +.11 +.46 56.24
SBR graph -4.8 -2.4 -.77 17.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +2 +.31 55.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 158 +66 +1.53 97.62
PA graph 668 +332 +1.60 89.34
AB graph 571 +276 +1.52 84.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.